BX
Active

Air Busan

Last updated: 2/27/2026

For traveler-focused guides, see our WiFi guide, Free WiFi, and WiFi Cost pages.

WiFi Providers

other
Provider Status
Active on select aircraft
📡 Air Busan Starlink Rollout Status
Full timeline, fleet count, speed, and free-WiFi rules — updated as deals and installs are confirmed.
View →

Starlink Rollout Progress

1 aircraft type
Airbus 321
📅 Planned
Announced: 2025-12 Target: 2027
Last updated: Mar 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Air Busan have WiFi on all flights?

We're still verifying Air Busan's fleet-wide WiFi coverage. Check the data hub at /airlines/bx to see what's been reported on specific aircraft.

What WiFi provider does Air Busan use?

We're still confirming Air Busan's primary WiFi provider. Submit a flight at seatwifi.com to help us track what's on your aircraft.

How fast is Air Busan WiFi?

Speeds depend on the WiFi provider on your specific aircraft. Check /airlines/bx to see what's been reported.

Does Air Busan WiFi work on international flights?

International WiFi coverage on Air Busan varies by aircraft. Check /airlines/bx for the latest reported status.

How do I connect to Air Busan WiFi?

Switch on airplane mode after takeoff, enable WiFi, select the Air Busan network, and follow the on-board portal to either log in (free passes) or buy a plan. For free-WiFi conditions, see /air-busan-free-wifi.